english
2001-09-26 | 参加ゲスト一覧

●インターナショナル・コンペティション審査員(5名)

  • 許鞍華(アン・ホイ)(香港)『千言萬語』監督
    Ann Hui (Hong Kong), director of Ordinary Heroes
  • ハルトムート・ビトムスキー(ドイツ、アメリカ在住)『B-52』監督
    Harmut Bitomsky (Germany, resident of USA), director of B-52
  • ベルナール・エイゼンシッツ(ベルギー、フランス在住)
    映画史家、映画翻訳家
    Bernard Eisenschitz (Belgium, resident of France)
    historian, film translator
  • 黒木和雄(日本)『キューバの恋人』監督
    Kuroki Kazuo (Japan), director of A Cuban Lover
  • イヴァルス・セレツキス(ラトヴィア)『新・踏切のある通り』監督
    Ivars Seleckis (Latvia), director of New Times at Crossroad Street

●アジア千波万波審査員(2名)

  • 佐藤真(日本)『SELF AND OTHERS』、『花子』監督
    Sato Makoto (Japan), director of SELF AND OTHERS & Hanako
  • チャリダー・ウアバムルンジット(タイ)映画研究者、映画祭ディレクター
    Chalida Uabumrungjit (Thailand), film archivist, film festival
    director

●FIPRESCI審査員(3名)

  • 井坂能行(日本)
    Isaka Yoshiyuki (Japan)
  • レオ・バンケルスン(オランダ)
    Leo Bankersen (The Netherlands)
  • アルタフ・マジード(インド)
    Altaf Mazid (India)

●NETPAC審査員(3名)

  • 石坂健治(日本)
    Ishizaka Kenji (Japan)
  • ナム・イニョン(韓国)
    Nam In-young (Korea)
  • ゴトット・プラコサ(インドネシア)
    Gotot Prakosa (Indonesia)

●インターナショナル・コンペティション(12名)

  • 森達也(日本)『A2』監督
    Mori Tatsuya (Japan), director of A2
  • エスタ・グルド(オランダ)『クレイジー』助監督
    Esther Gould (The Netherlands), assistant director of Crazy
  • 王海兵(ワン・ハイビン)(中国)『山での日々』監督
    Wang Haibing (China), director of Days in Those Mountains
  • 谷三(グ・サン)(中国)『山での日々』助監督
    Gu San (China), assistant director of Days in Those Mountains
  • 朱广皓(ツゥ・グァンハオ)(中国)『山での日々』録音
    Zhu Guanghao (China), sound recordist of Days in Those Mountains
  • キム・ロンジノット(イギリス)『ガイア・ガールズ』監督
    Kim Longinotto (UK), director of Gaea Girls
  • 蕭菊貞(シャオ・ジュイジェン)(台湾)『祖母のかんざし』監督
    Hsiao Chu-chen (Taiwan), director of Grandma's Hairpin
  • ペドロ・コスタ(ポルトガル)『ヴァンダの部屋』監督
    Pedro Costa (Portugal), director of In Vanda's Room
  • アピチャッポン・ウィーラセタクン(タイ)『真昼の不思議な物体』監督
    Apichatpong Weerasethakul (Thailand)
    director of Mysterious Object at Noon
  • ヴィターリー・マンスキー(ロシア)『青春クロニクル』監督
    Vitalij Manskij (Russia)
    director of Private Chronicles. Monologue
  • ジョン・ジョスト(アメリカ)『シックス・イージー・ピーセス』監督
    Jon Jost (USA), director of 6 Easy Pieces
  • ケイト・デイヴィス(アメリカ)『安らぎの土地』監督
    Kate Davis (USA), director of Southern Comfort

●特別招待作品(2名)

  • 白石洋子(日本)『満山紅柿』プロデューサー
    Shiraishi Yoko (Japan), producer of Manzan Benigaki
  • 菅野健吉(日本)『満山紅柿』プロデューサー
    Sugano Kenkichi (Japan), producer of Manzan Benigaki

●アジア千波万波(34名)

  • カン・ソクピル(韓国)『村の新しい一歩』プロデューサー
    Kang Seok-pil (Korea), producer of Doomealee, The Very First Step
  • ファン・ユン(韓国)『別れ』監督
    Hwang Yun (Korea), director of Farewell
  • キム・ソヨン(韓国)『空色の故郷』監督
    Kim So-young (Korea), director of Sky-blue Hometown
  • ソハ(韓国)『居留−南の女』監督
    soha (Korea), director of Koryu: Southern Women, South Korea
  • ケ・ウンギョン(韓国)『パンジーと蔦』監督
    Kye Un-kyoung (Korea), director of Pansy and Ivy
  • メリッサ・リー(オーストラリア)
    『夢の中で』、『愛についての実話』監督
    Melissa Kyu-jung Lee(Australia)
    director of Soshin: In Your Dreams & A True Story About Love
  • 杜海濱(ドゥ・ハイビン)(中国)『線路沿い』監督
    Du Haibin (China), director of Along the Railway
  • 王芬(ワン・フェン)(中国)『不幸せなのは一方だけじゃない』監督
    Wang Fen (China), director of More than One Is Unhappy
  • 仲華(チョン・ホア)(中国)『この冬』監督
    Zhong Hua (China), director of This Winter
  • 呉静怡(ウー・ジンイー)(台湾)
    『ミックス・フルーツ・バナナ・スプリット』監督
    Catherine Wu (Taiwan), director of Mixed Fruit Banana Split
  • 會吉賢(ツェン・ジーシェン)(台湾)『セールス』監督
    Tseng Chi-hsien (Taiwan), director of Sales
  • 林泰州(リン・タイジョウ)(台湾)『集集大怪獣』監督
    Lin Tay-jou (Taiwan), director of Chichi, the Monster
  • 喬慰萱(チャオ・ウィシェン)(台湾)『集集大怪獣』プロデューサー
    Chiao Wendy (Taiwan), producer of Chichi, the Monster
  • 蕭美玲(シャオ・メイリン)(台湾)『落ちて行く凧』監督
    Hsiao Mei-ling (Taiwan), director of The Falling Kite
  • 陳凱欣(タン・カイシン)(シンガポール)『塩素中毒』監督
    Tan Kai-syng (Singapore), director of Chlorine Addiction
  • ウルポン・ラクササド(タイ)『時の行進』監督
    Uruphong Raksasad (Thailand), director of March of Time
  • マンザーレ・ハセィン(バングラデシュ)『僕たち』監督
    Manzare Hassin (Bangladesh), director of Our Boys
  • ヤスミン・コビル(バングラデシュ)『移民者の心』監督
    Yasmine Kabir (Bangladesh), director of My Migrant Soul
  • スラビ・シャルマー(インド)『ジャリマリ』監督
    Surabhi Sharma (India)
    director of Jari Mari: Of Cloth and Other Stories
  • アマル・カンワル(インド)『夢の王』監督
    Amar Kanwar (India), director of King of Dreams
  • ニーラジ・バシン(インド)『友人、スー』監督
    Neeraj Bhasin (India), director of My Friend Su
  • ラーフル・ローイ(インド)『パフォーマンス』監督
    Rahul Roy (India), director of The Performance
  • メヘルダード・オスコウイ(イラン)『母の家は入り江』、『日蝕』監督
    Mehrdad Oskouei (Iran)
    director of My Mother's Home, Lagoon & The Eclipse
  • ナヒード・レザイ(イラン)『アテフェと水』監督
    Nahid Rezaii (Iran), director of Water and Atefeh
  • オズギュル・アルク(トルコ)『水と消えゆく』監督
    Ozgur E. Arik (Turky), director of Vanished with Water
  • ハサン・カラジャダー(トルコ)『HUMMADRUZ〜大地の叫び声〜』監督
    Hasan Karacadag (Turky), director of Hummadruz
  • 崟利子(日本)『Blessed ―祝福―』監督
    Takashi Toshiko (Japan), director of Blessed
  • 高橋章代(日本)『Blessed ―祝福―』出演者、脚本
    Takahashi Akiyo (Japan), cast, script of Blessed
  • 関根博之(日本)『MAYA』監督
    Sekine Hiroyuki (Japan), director of MAYA
  • 大野聡司(日本)『団地酒』監督
    Ono Satoshi (Japan), director of Danchi Zake (Homemade Sake)
  • 川口肇(日本)『異相』監督
    Kawaguchi Hajime (Japan), director of Variant Phases
  • パオロ・ヴィリヤルーナ(フィリピン)『マージナル』監督
    Paolo Villaluna (Philippines), director of Margin
  • アヴィック・イラガン(フィリピン)『種まき』監督
    Avic Ilagan (Philippines), director of Sowing Seeds
  • エレン・ラモス(フィリピン)『種まき』録音、アニメーション
    Ellen Ramos (Philippines)
    sound recordist, animation of Sowing Seeds

●アジア千波万波特別招待(3名)

「流離島影シリーズ」

  • 沈可尚(シェン・コシャン)(台湾)『サイレント・デルタ』監督
    Shen Ko-shang (Taiwan), director of Silent Delta
  • 李孟哲(リー・モンジャー)(台湾)『南之島、男之島』監督
    Lee MJ (Taiwan)
    director of Paradise Island Tong-Sha, an Island like a Crab
  • 黄庭輔(ホァン・ティンフ)(台湾)『03:04』監督
    Huang Tin-fu (Taiwan), director of 03:04

●アジア千波万波スペシャル
『ノンプロフィット・フィルムの現在』(2名)

  • 末岡一郎(日本)
    Sueoka Ichiro (Japan)
  • 西村智弘(日本)
    Nishimura Tomohiro (Japan)

●日本パノラマ(10名)

  • 木原大吾(新潟)『崇とその仲間たち』監督
    Kihara Daigo (Niigata), director of Takashi and His Friends
  • 井上朗子(新潟)『ダイアローグ1999』監督
    Inoue Akiko (Niigata), director of Dialogue 1999
  • 田中見和(東京)『ていちゃんのルーツ』『35度4分』監督
    Tanaka Miwa (Tokyo), director of Tei-chan's Roots & 35.4℃
  • 根来祐(東京)『そして彼女は片目を塞ぐ』監督
    Negoro Yu (Tokyo), director of Then, She Closes Another Eye
  • 川本昭人(広島)『妻の貌』監督
    Kawamoto Akito (Hiroshima), director of My Wife's Features
  • 小林茂(新潟)『ちょっと青空』監督
    Kobayashi Shigeru (Niigata), director of A Patch of Blue Sky
  • 佐藤正尋(北海道)『ちょっと青空』出演者
    Sato Masahiro (Hokkaido), cast of A Patch of Blue Sky
  • 大浦信行(東京)『日本心中』監督
    Oura Nobuyuki (Tokyo), director of Nippon Suicide Pact
  • 荒牧亮子(東京)『羽のある瑕』監督
    Aramaki Ryoko (Tokyo), director of An Error with Wings
  • 岩井天志(東京)『羽のある瑕』撮影
    Iwai Takashi (Tokyo), photography of An Error with Wings

●ロバート・クレイマー特集(4名)

  • エリカ・クレイマー(アメリカ、フランス在住)
    Erika Kramer (USA, resident of France)
  • バール・フィリップス(アメリカ、フランス在住)
    Barre Phillips (USA, resident of France)
  • ジョゼ・マニュエル・コスタ(ポルトガル)
    Jose Manuel Costa (Portugal)
  • ケース・バカー(オランダ)
    Kees Bakker (The Netherlands)

●亀井文夫特集(6名)

  • 阿部隆(日本)
    Abe Yutaka (Japan)
  • 牧野守(日本)
    Makino Mamoru (Japan)
  • 山根貞男(日本)
    Yamane Sadao (Japan)
  • 菊池周(日本)
    Kikuchi Shu (Japan)
  • 阿部マーク・ノーネス(アメリカ)
    Abe Mark Nornes (USA)
  • ピーター・B・ハーイ(アメリカ、日本在住)
    Peter B. High (USA, resident of Japan)

●YIDFFネットワーク上映(3名)

  • ワン・ヤエウェイ(台湾)『山林的記憶』プロデューサー
    Wang Yaewei (Taiwan), producer of The Lost Honor of Mountain
  • 海南友子(日本)『Mardiyem 彼女の人生に起きたこと』監督
    Kana Tomoko (Japan), director of Mardiyem
  • マサ(日本、アメリカ在住)『良き友、そして良き人々…』監督
    Masa (Japan, resident of USA)
    director of Good Friends. Good People